This page is where you will find all the latest League tables during the season based on all match cards received.The results will be dated so that you know how recent they are. Last updated 16-04-2020 Please make sure you send in all cards to arrive no later than 7 days after the match date.

Division 1

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    B'ham Bad Bears
    • 4
    • 4
    • 0
    • 0
    • 22
    • 2
  • 2
    Holy Trinity
    • 4
    • 2
    • 0
    • 2
    • 11
    • 13
  • 3
    Aston Hawks
    • 4
    • 0
    • 0
    • 4
    • 3
    • 21

Men Div 1

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Bidgley Power 1
    • 8
    • 6
    • 0
    • 2
    • 37
    • 35
  • 2
    Broadway 1
    • 8
    • 5
    • 0
    • 3
    • 42
    • 30
  • 3
    Solihull & Shirley 1
    • 8
    • 4
    • 0
    • 4
    • 42
    • 30
  • 4
    Aston Villa 1
    • 7
    • 3
    • 0
    • 4
    • 27
    • 36
  • 5
    Holy Trinity
    • 7
    • 1
    • 0
    • 6
    • 23
    • 40

Men Div 2

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    B'ham Bad Bears 1
    • 6
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 48
    • 6
  • 2
    Hotshots 1
    • 6
    • 4
    • 0
    • 2
    • 35
    • 19
  • 3
    Bidgley Power 2
    • 6
    • 2
    • 0
    • 4
    • 20
    • 34
  • 4
    Star Badminton 1
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 6
    • 8
    • 46
  • 5
    Bidgley Power 3
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0

Men Div 3

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Masoomin 1
    • 6
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 46
    • 8
  • 2
    Hotshots 2
    • 6
    • 3
    • 0
    • 3
    • 27
    • 27
  • 3
    Central Men
    • 6
    • 2
    • 0
    • 4
    • 18
    • 36
  • 4
    North B'ham 1
    • 6
    • 1
    • 0
    • 5
    • 15
    • 37
  • 5
    Aston Villa 2
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0

Men Div 4

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Broadway 2
    • 5
    • 5
    • 0
    • 0
    • 39
    • 6
  • 2
    Walsall Woods
    • 6
    • 3
    • 0
    • 3
    • 26
    • 28
  • 3
    David Lloyd 1
    • 5
    • 3
    • 0
    • 2
    • 22
    • 23
  • 4
    North B'ham 2
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 6
    • 12
    • 42
  • 5
    Uni-T 1

Men Div 5

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    B'ham Bad Bears 2
    • 8
    • 7
    • 0
    • 1
    • 59
    • 13
  • 2
    Power Smash
    • 8
    • 7
    • 0
    • 1
    • 55
    • 17
  • 3
    Aston Hawks 1
    • 8
    • 4
    • 0
    • 4
    • 27
    • 45
  • 4
    Lighthall 1
    • 8
    • 2
    • 0
    • 6
    • 19
    • 53
  • 5
    Bidgley Power 4
    • 8
    • 0
    • 0
    • 8
    • 20
    • 52

Men Div 6

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    BJF
    • 6
    • 5
    • 0
    • 1
    • 40
    • 14
  • 2
    B'ham Bad Bears 3
    • 6
    • 5
    • 0
    • 1
    • 35
    • 19
  • 3
    Aston Hawks 2
    • 6
    • 2
    • 0
    • 4
    • 19
    • 35
  • 4
    Castle Bromwich
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 6
    • 14
    • 40
  • 5
    B'ham Bucaneers

Mixed Div 1

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Hotshots 1
    • 8
    • 7
    • 0
    • 1
    • 35
    • 13
  • 2
    Solihull & Shirley
    • 8
    • 5
    • 0
    • 3
    • 29
    • 19
  • 3
    Broadway
    • 8
    • 5
    • 0
    • 3
    • 28
    • 20
  • 4
    Hotshots 2
    • 8
    • 3
    • 0
    • 5
    • 21
    • 27
  • 5
    Stourbridge Institute
    • 8
    • 0
    • 0
    • 8
    • 7
    • 41

Mixed Div 2

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    B'ham Bad Bears
    • 6
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 33
    • 3
  • 2
    Aston Hawks
    • 6
    • 3
    • 0
    • 3
    • 16
    • 20
  • 3
    Holy Trinity
    • 6
    • 2
    • 0
    • 4
    • 14
    • 22
  • 4
    Castle Bromwich
    • 6
    • 1
    • 0
    • 5
    • 9
    • 27