This page is where you will find all the latest League tables during the season based on all match cards received.The results will be dated so that you know how recent they are. Last updated 15-03-2020 Please make sure you send in all cards to arrive no later than 7 days after the match date.

Ladies

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Hotshots 1
    • 8
    • 7
    • 0
    • 1
    • 40
    • 8
  • 2
    Solihull & Shirley 1
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 23
    • 19
  • 3
    Hotshots 2
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 22
    • 20
  • 4
    Holy Trinity
    • 8
    • 1
    • 0
    • 7
    • 9
    • 39
  • 5
    Uni-T
    • 6
    • 2
    • 0
    • 4
    • 14
    • 22

Mens Division 1

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Bidgley Power 1
    • 8
    • 8
    • 0
    • 0
    • 57
    • 15
  • 2
    Holy Trinity
    • 8
    • 4
    • 0
    • 4
    • 35
    • 37
  • 3
    Solihull & Shirley 1
    • 7
    • 3
    • 0
    • 4
    • 37
    • 26
  • 4
    Aston Villa 1
    • 7
    • 2
    • 0
    • 5
    • 20
    • 43
  • 5
    Bidgley Power 2
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 6
    • 10
    • 44

Mens Division 2

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Hotshots 1
    • 10
    • 8
    • 0
    • 2
    • 67
    • 23
  • 2
    Broadway 1
    • 9
    • 8
    • 0
    • 1
    • 63
    • 18
  • 3
    Bidgley Power 3
    • 9
    • 6
    • 0
    • 3
    • 50
    • 31
  • 4
    B'ham Bad Bears 1
    • 8
    • 3
    • 0
    • 5
    • 26
    • 46
  • 5
    Solihull & Shirley 2
    • 8
    • 2
    • 0
    • 6
    • 24
    • 48
  • 6
    Aston Villa 2
    • 10
    • 1
    • 0
    • 9
    • 20
    • 70

Mens Division 3

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Star Badminton 1
    • 7
    • 7
    • 0
    • 0
    • 50
    • 13
  • 2
    Hotshots 2
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 37
    • 26
  • 3
    Central Men
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 23
    • 40
  • 4
    North B'ham 1
    • 7
    • 2
    • 0
    • 5
    • 29
    • 34
  • 5
    Broadway 2
    • 7
    • 1
    • 0
    • 6
    • 22
    • 46

Mens Division 4

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Masoomin 1
    • 7
    • 6
    • 0
    • 1
    • 49
    • 14
  • 2
    Uni-T 1
    • 7
    • 5
    • 0
    • 2
    • 40
    • 23
  • 3
    David Lloyd 1
    • 8
    • 3
    • 0
    • 5
    • 28
    • 43
  • 4
    North B'ham 2
    • 8
    • 3
    • 0
    • 5
    • 32
    • 40
  • 5
    Lighthall 1
    • 7
    • 2
    • 0
    • 5
    • 22
    • 41

Mens Division 5

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Walsall Woods
    • 9
    • 7
    • 0
    • 2
    • 61
    • 20
  • 2
    David Lloyd 2
    • 9
    • 6
    • 0
    • 3
    • 51
    • 30
  • 3
    B'ham Bad Bears 2
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 32
    • 31
  • 4
    Lighthall 2
    • 9
    • 4
    • 0
    • 5
    • 30
    • 51
  • 5
    Hotshots 3
    • 10
    • 4
    • 0
    • 6
    • 34
    • 56
  • 6
    Four Oaks
    • 9
    • 1
    • 0
    • 8
    • 30
    • 51

Mens Division 6

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Power Smash
    • 10
    • 9
    • 0
    • 1
    • 74
    • 16
  • 2
    Star Badminton 2
    • 9
    • 7
    • 0
    • 2
    • 59
    • 22
  • 3
    Masoomin 2
    • 10
    • 5
    • 0
    • 5
    • 43
    • 47
  • 4
    Uni-T 2
    • 10
    • 3
    • 0
    • 7
    • 31
    • 59
  • 5
    B'ham Bucaneers
    • 8
    • 2
    • 0
    • 6
    • 15
    • 58
  • 6
    Bidgley Power 4
    • 8
    • 2
    • 0
    • 6
    • 28
    • 44

Mixed Div 1

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Hotshots 1
    • 5
    • 5
    • 0
    • 0
    • 28
    • 2
  • 2
    Solihull & Shirley 1
    • 3
    • 1
    • 0
    • 2
    • 5
    • 13
  • 3
    Hotshots 2
    • 4
    • 1
    • 0
    • 3
    • 9
    • 15
  • 4
    Uni-T
    • 2
    • 0
    • 0
    • 2
    • 0
    • 12

Mixed Div 2

  • Team
    • Played
    • Won
    • Drawn
    • Lost
    • For
    • Away
  • 1
    Stourbridge Institute
    • 7
    • 5
    • 0
    • 2
    • 30
    • 12
  • 2
    Solihull & Shirley 2
    • 8
    • 5
    • 0
    • 3
    • 24
    • 23
  • 3
    Broadway
    • 4
    • 4
    • 0
    • 0
    • 21
    • 3
  • 4
    Hotshots 3
    • 8
    • 4
    • 0
    • 4
    • 29
    • 19
  • 5
    Holy Trinity
    • 7
    • 4
    • 0
    • 3
    • 20
    • 22
  • 6
    Lighthall 1
    • 8
    • 2
    • 0
    • 6
    • 10
    • 38
  • 7
    B'ham Bucaneers
    • 6
    • 0
    • 0
    • 6
    • 3
    • 33